REDWING INSTITUTE’S PRIVACY POLICY
Redwing Institute Corp. and its related parties are committed to protecting the personal information that you share with us. We want you to understand our Privacy Policy and what it means to you, our customer. Please take a moment to review this Privacy Policy. By using our website or the services offered by us, you are consenting to our use of such personal information as you provide to us as described herein. If you do not consent to our use of your information, please do not use our services. Any questions you have about our Privacy Policy, or the information contained herein can be directed to our Privacy Officer at: connect@redwinginstitute.com. The Privacy Policy applies to Redwing Institute Corp. and its related parties.

We do our utmost to ensure your personal information is safeguarded and protected, by adhering and acting in accordance with all applicable legislation, including Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), and other similar legislation, as applicable in the countries and regions in which Redwing Institute Corp. operates.

What is considered personal information and why would it be collected?
Redwing Institute Corp. collects personal information only to the extent necessary to deliver the services, products, or information you request.

Redwing Institute Corp., either directly or through our booking and payment partners, collects holds and uses and discloses, only as necessary the following personal information from customers and others in the course of offering services or providing services to you: full name, age, home address, phone number, e-mail address, passport and travel medical information, where required, insurance details, ISIC information, where applicable, nationality, residency, nutrition preferences, trip evaluations, travel & accommodation preferences, comments you provide us, trip destination information, credit card and/or other payment information, etc. The collection of this information is done to allow us to provide services to you as requested.

We may also collect personal information, including contact information, if you elect to enter a contest or sweepstakes with us, to subscribe to our newsletter, or to request information, which we will use only to provide you with the service you have requested (or other substantially similar services directly related to your request).

Redwing Institute Corp. collects personal information from those individuals applying for employment or similar positions at Redwing Institute Corp. to the extent necessary to (i) identify the individual and (ii) evaluate their suitability for the position for which he or she has applied. This information may include name, contact information, educational and employment background, criminal record information, residency and/or citizenship information, and other information necessary for us to screen potential employees and staff.

Where the collection of certain details of your personal information is not required in order to deliver requested services or products, you may forgo providing such details. For example, you may sign up for our electronic marketing and newsletter with only an e-mail address. You may also be entitled, in certain circumstances where verification of your identity is not required, to deal with Redwing Institute Corp. using a pseudonym. Please ask Redwing Institute Corp. to advise if the personal information in question is required to complete the request.

How is my personal information used or disclosed?
Redwing Institute Corp. uses this personal information to provide the services and/or products you have requested, or to provide you with information about those services or Redwing Institute Corp. This includes using personal information. This includes using personal information to: register you to receive newsletters, answer your request for further information about our programs, make a booking or booking(s), provide you with information about the Company and/or our services, and to receive and implement feedback on those services. Further more, the personal information allows us to:

– Understand your needs as a customer and determine eligibility for our products and services.
– Inform you about our products and services, or those of our partners that we believe may be of interest to you.
– Provide ongoing service and support, including resolution of any issues with the services or products you requested from Redwing Institute Corp.
– To ensure the safety and security of our customers and products.
– Carry out internal accounting and administration of our business.
– Comply with laws, regulations and the like.

Redwing Institute Corp. may also use your personal information to book products or services for you or on your behalf from our third party suppliers and service providers, or other service providers or merchants for whom we act as agent from time to time. This collection of personal information can be both for our internal purposes, for example, to process your booking, and occasionally on behalf of the parties for whom we act as agents, for their internal purposes in providing the services or products you have requested. Please be aware that the consent you provide to the collection and use of personal information by Redwing Institute Corp., applies equally to the parties whose products and services we sell or book on your behalf.